skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

Position Room # Name
     
Principal  Main Office Harej, Kyle
Assistant Principal Main Office Napolski, Kimberly
Special Education Administrator Main Office Hennegan, Jeni
     
Principal Secretary Main   Office Williams, Catherine
Assistant Principal Secretary Main   Office Baker, Lynne
Office Clerk Main   Office Ulaszek, Tiffany
     
School Nurse Main   Office Briseno, Angela
District Certified Nurse   LeFevers, Amy
     
Kindergarten Teacher 105 Swanson, Christine
Kindergarten Teacher 106 Anastopoulos, Annette
Kingergarten Teacher 107 Gerdich, Kimberly
Kindergarten TA 105 Figueroa, Gabby
     
1st Grade Teacher 109 Mieher, Sarah
1st Grade Teacher 120 Sesta, Kim
1st Grade Teacher 121 Joutras, Juell
     
2nd Grade Teacher 113 Marquez, Olga
2nd Grade Teacher 114 Lowry, Michelle
2nd Grade Teacher 115 Waldorf, Lindsey
2nd Grade Teacher 116 Messina, Beth
     
3rd Grade Honors Teacher 117 Sohovich, Robin
3rd Grade Teacher 122 Robbins, Carissa
3rd Grade Teacher 123 Ulber, Grace
3rd Grade Teacher 124 Sorg, Amanda
3rd Grade Teacher 125 Ongenae, Katie
     
4th Grade Teacher 202 Post, Traci
4th Grade Honors Teacher 203 Hilger, Laura
4th Grade Teacher 204 Yates, Elyse
4th Grade Teacher 205 Bruno, Kris
     
5th Grade Teacher 214 Cerny, Jeff
5th Grade Teacher 215 Arms, Christina
5th Grade Teacher 216 Velazquez, Dina
5th Grade Honors Teacher 217 Daniell, Jacqueline
     
Bases Teacher 111 Gammon, Jodie
Bases Teacher 118 Lally, Shannon
Bases TA 111 Damm, Amber
Bases TA 111 Lynch, Heather
Bases TA 111 Shiner, Victoria
Bases TA 118 Hopson, Kelly
Bases TA 118 Farrell, Kena
     
Art 103 Downing, Sylvia
Music 101 Jachowicz, Jennifer
P.E. and Health Teacher Multi   Purpose Room Luoma, Jeffrey
P.E. and Health Teacher Multi   Purpose Room Larsson, Ulf
P.E. and Health Teacher Multi   Purpose Room Murray, Ryan
     
Media Specialist Media Center Gilbert, Sarah
Media Specialist Media Center Hilliger, Cindy
     
Special Education Teacher 110 Strabel, Emily
Special Education Teacher 210 Brinkman, Jacqueline
Special Education Teacher 211 Beasley, Karra
Special Education Teacher TA 110 Horn, Kathleen
Special Education Teacher TA 210 Moore, Candace
Special Education Teacher TA 211 Estes, Anette
Special Education Teacher TA 211 Stennett, McKenzie
     
ELL/TPI Teacher 206 Vitas, Stacy
ELL/TPI Teacher 209 Hernandez, Dolores
     
Reading Specialist/Title 1  138 Planinsek, Elene
Reading Specialist/Title 1  138 Tegtmeyer, Susan
Reading Specialist/Title 1  138 Paul, Jillian
     
Learning Specialist 126 Weber, Meaghan
     
Reading Recovery Coach 138

Sorg, Kimmi

     
Social Work 127 Bochenczak, Dan
Social Work 133 Amoni, Christine
Social Work 135 Larem, Kristen
     
Speech Pathologist 104 Fino, Kelly
     
Therapists 129 Zymali, Erin
     
Psychologists Main Office Carter, Candace
     
Permanent Building Sub Main Office Silva, Nicole
Permanent Building Sub Main Office Clancy, Meghan
Permanent Building Sub Main Office Sabbia, Paula
     
Homebound Tutoring 207 Woolwine, Mark
     
Lunchroom Supervisor Main Office Hooey, Susan
Lunchroom Supervisor Main Office Cosic, Sanda
Lunchroom Supervisor Main Office Callender, Rebecca
Lunchroom Supervisor Main Office Rizzi, Patricia
Lunchroom Supervisor Main Office Presbrey, Kristy
Lunchroom Supervisor Main Office Galdamez, Rita
     
Head Custodian Main Office Piper, Don
Custodian Main Office Van, Kimberly
Custodian Main Office Guzman, Genaro
Custodian Main Office Martinez, Maday
     
Aramark Main Office 815-436-6270
     
Ridge PTO   Ridge PTO
     

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Ridge Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE